103
1 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
2 Andrew Flick, Niles (10)
3 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
4 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia(10)
5 Sam Russell, Lowell (10)
6 Sami Almoharmy, Melvindale (11)
7 Kyle French, Marysville (10)
8 Daniel Manier, Farmington (11)
9 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
10 Chase Beecher, Clio (10)
112
1 Dom Lajoie, Gaylord (10)
2 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (10)
3 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (11)
4 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (10)
5 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (10)
6 David Knapp, DH Annapolis (11)
7 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
8 Randy Smith, Ada FHE (11)
9 Kyle Washburn, Lowell (11)
10 Jerry Lakos, Gibraltar Carlson (12)
119
1 Ian Parker, St Johns (11)
2 Lucas Hall, Lowell (11)
3 Jakob Chapman, Flint Kearsley (12)
4 Mike Volyanyuk, Farmington Hills Harrison (12)
5 Judah Caballero, New Boston Huron (12)
6 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (10)
7 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (10)
8 Brendon Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (11)
9 Matt Guyzinski, Madison Heights Lamphere (11)
10 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (10)
125
1 Mason Smith, Clio (12)
2 Chris Poland, Middleville TK (12)
3 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (11)
4 Jon Martin, Gaylord (11)
5 Josh Dayhuff, Niles (12)
6 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (10)
7 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (10)
8 Aaron Ward, Lowell (12)
9 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (10)
10 Brad Ronning, Sparta (12)
130
1 Zeth Dean, Lowell (11)
2 Jon Wellman, New Boston Huron (12)
3 David Lejia, Lansing Waverly (11)
4 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (11)
5 Jake Busing, Byron Center (12)
6 Conor Boike, Flushing (11)
7 Shawn Lindsey, Warren Lincoln (11)
8 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (11)
9 Eric Wales, Charlotte (12)
10 Gordy Dwyer, Ortonville Brandon (11)
135
1 Jaedin Sklapsky, Eaton Rapids (12)
2 Noah Hanau, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
3 Blaine Dempsey, Mattawan (12)
4 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (11)
5 Garret Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (11)
6 Noah Hall, Niles (12)
7 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (10)
8 Austin Frederick, Madison Heights Lampehre (12)
9 Kyle Roberts, Fowlerville (11)
10 Tyler Bundon, Yale (12)
140
1 Austin Thompson, Marysville (12)
2 Austin Melton, DeWitt (11)
3 Ameer Munasser, Melvindale (11)
4 Tom Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
5 Warren Smith, Niles (12)
6 Robert Pope, Warren Lincoln (12)
7 Connor Charping, Trenton (10)
8 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (10)
9 Ethan Douglas, Ortonville Brandon (11)
10 Austin Beardsley, Middleville TK (12)
145
1 Connor Myers, St. Joseph (12)
2 Jordan Hall, Lowell (11)
3 Chris Schoenherr, Bay City Western (10)
4 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (11)
5 Ethan Eisenmann, Warren Lincoln (12)
6 Cody Graham, Midland Dow (12)
7 Jeff Heinz, Gaylord (12)
8 Cole Clark, Bay City John Glenn (12)
9 Dustin Gross, DH Annapolis (9)
10 Kyle May, Sparta (12)
152
1 Khannor Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Kaleb Rahoi, Escanaba (12)
3 Joel Rees, Sparta (11)
4 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (11)
5 Ethan Smith, Bay City John Glenn (11)
6 William Duimstra, Hamilton (12)
7 Blake Millheim, Eaton Rapids (12)
8 Anthony Castillo, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (12)
9 Dan Kruse, Lowell (11)
10 Matt Dewyer, Clio (11)
160
1 Logan Massa, St Johns (12)
2 Logan Ritchie, New Boston Huron (12)
3 Drew Wixson, DeWitt (12)
4 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (11)
5 Jason Slaughter, Hastings (12)
6 Trenton Holyfield, Hamilton (12)
7 John Cox, Center Line (11)
8 Tristen Elkins, Jackson Northwest (12)
9 Jason Ferrell, Sparta (12)
10 Jaxon Smith, Byron Center (12)
171
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (10)
2 James Davis, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Kane Williams, Clio (10)
4 Manuel Roldan, Melvindale (12)
5 Kyle Kraus, Middleville TK (12)
6 Brody Neeson, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (12)
7 John Penfold, Goodrich (11)
8 Sean Craig, Niles (12)
9 Tyler Blagg, Ogemaw Heights (12)
10 Austin Taylor, Comstock Park (12)
189
1 Angus Arthur, St Johns (12)
2 Max Dean, Lowell (11)
3 Tristan Gregory, Gaylord (12)
4 Mason Litz, Fowlerville (12)
5 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (10)
6 Jacob Taylor, Battle Creek Central (12)
7 Kody McKrate, Tecumseh (12)
8 Aaron Martin, Comstock Park (12)
9 Cody Okes, Bay City Western (12)
10 Zach Wamser, Cedar Springs (12)
215
1 Josh Colegrove, Lowell (12)
2 Ty Wildmo, St Johns (12)
3 Diallo Matsimella, DH Annapolis (12)
4 Shane Foster, Gaylord (11)
5 Nathan LaJoie, Sault Ste Marie (12)
6 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (10)
7 Wyatt Thornton, Niles (12)
8 Jacob Hardaker, Clio (12)
9 Austin McNeil, Linden (12)
10 Zack VanValkenburg, Zeeland West (11)
285
1 Dauson Petty, Ogemaw Heights (12)
2 Cole Antcliff, Greenville (12)
3 Jon Morris, Carleton Airport (12)
4 Nic Sturgis, St Johns (12)
5 Dallas Recker, Three Rivers (12)
6 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (11)
7 Kyle Sherman, Fruitport (12)
8 Joshua Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (12)
9 Alex Bata, Niles (12)
10 Austin Catt, Parma Western (12)
HS Analyst & Site Editor
Please login to comment.
Just my thoughts on the matter but Steve does a fantastic job with this. I follow his rankings all year long and his experience and knowledge are awesome. The best thing to make this site and these rankings the best they can be is make sure your coaches or assistants are posting results. Outstate results can be hard to come by and seeing them on this site or in track wrestling helps the validity of the rankings.
Thanks again Steve for the great work you do!
Please LOGIN to reply.
Jacob Taylor from Battle Creek Central is going 171.
Please LOGIN to reply.
140lb Ameer Munassar Wrestles for Melvindale
Please LOGIN to reply.
Caledonia is D1
#7 Andre Bowen is now going to caledonia and also according to his hudl profile is 255lbs
Please LOGIN to reply.
Landon Pelham of Tecumseh begins the year on the disabled list. He will be back at 215/285 sometime after the new year.
Brendan Meek of Niles is apparently not wrestling this season.
Sam Johnson, formerly of Holly, has moved out of state since last season.
Please LOGIN to reply.
Robert pope from warren Lincoln going 125
Become a Grappler Gold member and get access to premium Grappler articles and videos. Now only $12.99/month!